2012 Endorsements

League of Humane Voters WSC
Public School Employees of Washington
Retired Public Employees of Washington
Washington Anglers for Conservation
WFSE
Aero Space Machinist Industrial Lodge 751
Washington Fire Chiefs’
Columbia Pacific Building and Constructions
Trades Council
OFNHP
YDCC
Washington State School Retirees Assoc. PAC
Public Affairs of Washington L.L.C.
Children’s Campaign Fund
Vancouver Firefighters
WA State Troopers Association
Equal Rights Washington
Clark County Realtors
Sierra Club
IBEW 48
WA Conservation Voters
International Union Painters and Allied Trades Dist.#5
NARAL Pro-Choice Washington
Laborer’s Local 335
Washington State Coalition of Mental Health Workers
Planned Parenthood Votes NW
AFSCME Local 313
Karma Radio Network
National Women’s Political Caucus of Washington
One America Votes
OtPEIU- Office & Professional, Employees International Union, Local 8
PTE Local 17
UAW
UTU

Personal Endorsements

Macie Miller
Meghan Schimanski
Suzan Poisner
Beth Oliver
David DiCaesare
Gail Pollock
Jeff Knight
Pat Jollota
Juanita Greenway
Kelly Punteney
Matt Dittrich
Victor Ehrlich
Cal Meek
Dena Horton
Gay Lincoln
Elie Kassab
Iris Wu
Joan Caley
Kathleen Lawrence
Liz Campbell
Maureen Gustafson
Amy Horstman
Janet James
Robert Norvell
Cheryl Pfaff
Ed Cote
Fred MacKenje
Jane Young
Johnathon Poisner
Keith Bellisle
Lloyd Bahr
Meaghann Ande
Pete Aller
Tonya Rulli
Arlene Nicosia
Ben Lindsey
Dave Shehorn
Phil Oaks
Michael Smith
Monica Stonier
Robert Nystrom
Charles Gretsch
Heather Stuart
Peter Schultz
Richard Kennon
Stacy Johnson Kipfer
Corinna Harbaugh
Edward Barnes
Howard Leighty
Robert Chu
Steve Busick
Dale McClain
Elizabeth Stockdale
Nikki Hotchkiss
Gerald Kessel
Ray Barney
Carl Nicosia
Jane Buchanan-Banks
Dan Ogden
Gail Pollock
Nick Ferderer
Lynn DiCaesare
Ray Heikola
Roman Battan
Agelina Marino
Gloria Brown
Zora DeGrandpre
Sherry Parker
Megan Walsh
Deena Pierott
Carol McNatt
Brian Baird (Former U.S. Congressman for Washington, Dist 3)
Val Ogden (Former 49th LD Representative)
Becky Lacey
Dan Tonkovich (Former Vancouver City Council)
Jay Renaud
Madeleine VanLaue
Temple Lentz
Craig Pridemore (State Senator 49th LD)
Jennifer Smith
Judson McCauley
Leslie Oaks
Mark Jander
Sherry Parker (Former Clark County Clerk)
Norm Banks
Terry Ehrlich
Cary Akazuki
Pat Campbell (former Vancouver City Council)
Don Gardner
Gerald Kessel
Jesse Leone
Judy Hermann
Dan Marsh (Former State Representative 49th LD)
Linda McClain
Mark Johnston
Thomas Hunt
Celia Louderback
Doug Lasher (Clark County Treasurer)
Dorothy Hicks
Gilda Ciraulo
Jessica Sincavage
Judy Hermann
Linda Meek
Marsha Manning
Tim Probst (State Representative 17th LD)
Hector Hinojosa
Jim Moeller (State Representative 49th LD)
Kasey Cote
Linette Prince
Nick Ande
Bobbi Olson
Steve Stuart (Clark County Commissioner)
David Olson
Tony Golik (Clark County Prosecutor)
Gary Akazuki
Phil Parker
Royce Pollard (Former Vancouver Mayor of 16 years)
Don Carlson (Former State Senator 49th LD)
Gayle Kennon
Steve Horenstein
Ralph Schmidt
Nancy Baker (Port of Vancouver Commissioner)
Shannon Stewart
Catherine Rich
Donna Quesnell
Tom Burkholder
Pat Jollata (former Vancouver City Council)
Janet Bahr
Ron Robbins
Bart Hanson (Vancouver City Councilman)
Tim Levitt (Mayor of Vancouver)
Kay Martin
Mary Renaud
Edri Geiger
Judith Floren
Marjorie Ledell
Peter Fels
Nancy Helget
Tom Henning
Betsy Henning